FREE in-store pick up!
Bed
Filtros
Filter
-
Precio original $919.99 - Precio original $1,129.99Precio original $919.99 - Precio original $1,129.99Precio original $919.99$729.99 - $899.99$729.99 - $899.99Precio actual $729.99| /
Arielle Bookcase Bed
A striking balance of softness and ingenuity, this storage bed is a true centerpiece. A plush, vertical channel-tufted headboard is embraced by lig...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $919.99 - Precio original $1,129.99Precio original $919.99 - Precio original $1,129.99Precio original $919.99$729.99 - $899.99$729.99 - $899.99Precio actual $729.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99$619.99 - $789.99$619.99 - $789.99Precio actual $619.99| /
Henderson Bookcase Bed
Rustic warmth meets thoughtful design in this queen bookcase panel bed, crafted to bring both comfort and character to your bedroom retreat. The ta...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99$619.99 - $789.99$619.99 - $789.99Precio actual $619.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,429.99 - Precio original $1,699.99Precio original $1,429.99 - Precio original $1,699.99Precio original $1,429.99$1,139.99 - $1,359.99$1,139.99 - $1,359.99Precio actual $1,139.99| /
Briana Bookcase Platform Storage Bed
Elevate your bedroom with this modern bookcase storage platform bed finished in rich black. Thoughtfully designed for style and utility, it feature...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,429.99 - Precio original $1,699.99Precio original $1,429.99 - Precio original $1,699.99Precio original $1,429.99$1,139.99 - $1,359.99$1,139.99 - $1,359.99Precio actual $1,139.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $579.99 - Precio original $769.99Precio original $579.99 - Precio original $769.99Precio original $579.99$459.99 - $609.99$459.99 - $609.99Precio actual $459.99| /
Fenwick Bookcase Platform Bed
Discover contemporary elegance and smart design with this queen bed, part of a sophisticated bedroom collection. The bed features a stylish bookcas...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $579.99 - Precio original $769.99Precio original $579.99 - Precio original $769.99Precio original $579.99$459.99 - $609.99$459.99 - $609.99Precio actual $459.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre %
Bed — Frequently Asked Questions
What bed brands does James Furniture carry?
Our Bed selection includes Coaster Z2 Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
We carry a full range of sizes. Check the item you're interested in for its size options, or contact us for help finding the right fit.
How do I choose the right bed?
Begin with the mattress size you need, since that sets the frame size. Choose a style — panel, storage, or upholstered — that fits your room and headboard preference, and confirm you have ceiling and wall clearance. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bed items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bed inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bed?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bed come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bed arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.