FREE in-store pick up!
Bed
-
Precio original $1,039.99 - Precio original $1,279.99Precio original $1,039.99 - Precio original $1,279.99Precio original $1,039.99$829.99 - $1,019.99$829.99 - $1,019.99Precio actual $829.99| /
Gran Park Canopy Panel Bed
Transform your bedroom into a sophisticated retreat with this transitional canopy bed. Featuring rounded corners and trending design details, this ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,039.99 - Precio original $1,279.99Precio original $1,039.99 - Precio original $1,279.99Precio original $1,039.99$829.99 - $1,019.99$829.99 - $1,019.99Precio actual $829.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $769.99 - Precio original $969.99Precio original $769.99 - Precio original $969.99Precio original $769.99$609.99 - $769.99$609.99 - $769.99Precio actual $609.99| /
Gran Park Panel Bed
Transform your bedroom with this elegant panel bed featuring a 59-inch tall headboard upholstered in beige boucle fabric for a soft, textured appea...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $769.99 - Precio original $969.99Precio original $769.99 - Precio original $969.99Precio original $769.99$609.99 - $769.99$609.99 - $769.99Precio actual $609.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $389.99 - Precio original $589.99Precio original $389.99 - Precio original $589.99Precio original $389.99$309.99 - $469.99$309.99 - $469.99Precio actual $309.99| /
Kauffman Panel Bed
Make a statement in a transitional room. Cherish the linear styling and fresh finish of this sophisticated bed. An extra high headboard with horizo...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $389.99 - Precio original $589.99Precio original $389.99 - Precio original $589.99Precio original $389.99$309.99 - $469.99$309.99 - $469.99Precio actual $309.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99$619.99 - $789.99$619.99 - $789.99Precio actual $619.99| /
Kauffman Panel Platform Storage Bed
Indulge in a love of basic nature. Fresh, inspiring aesthetics combine to make this bed a great choice for a transitional room. Linear design eleme...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $779.99$619.99 - $789.99$619.99 - $789.99Precio actual $619.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $629.99$379.99 - $629.99Precio actual $379.99| /
Wilkes Panel Bed
This panel bed adds a luxurious touch to your bedroom with its bold vertical channel tufting on the padded headboard and footboard. The dark cocoa ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $479.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $629.99$379.99 - $629.99Precio actual $379.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre %
Bed — Frequently Asked Questions
What bed brands does James Furniture carry?
Our Bed selection includes Coaster Z2 Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
Right now this collection includes Twin, Full, Queen, California King, Eastern King. Sizes sell through as inventory moves, so check the specific item for its current options, or contact us to confirm the size you need.
How do I choose the right bed?
Begin with the mattress size you need, since that sets the frame size. Choose a style — panel, storage, or upholstered — that fits your room and headboard preference, and confirm you have ceiling and wall clearance. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bed items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bed inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bed?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bed come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bed arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.